Phone: (401) 846-4470 | E-mail: cmr@clagettregatta.org

C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic & Regatta

June 20 - 24, 2018

2012 Results

Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 9, 2012 1:04:51 PM EDT

Division: 2.4mR (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 137 Mark Leblanc 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 [5] 12.00 1
2 USA 142 Charles Rosenfield [6] 3 1 3 3 5 1 2 18.00 2
3 PUR 1 Julio Reguero [5] 5 4 2 2 1 4 1 19.00 3
4 CAN 23 Jackie Gay 7 4 3 4 [14/DNF] 4 6 6 34.00 4
5 Can 14 Peter Wood 1 1 5 5 5 7 [14/DNS] 14/DNS 38.00 5
6 USA 118 Tim Ripley 4 7 [8] 8 6 6 7 3 41.00 6
7 CAN 88 Aaron Wong-Sing 11 6 9 9 9 [14/DNF] 3 7 54.00 7
8 CAN 18 Audrey Kobayashi 9 9 [14/DNS] 7 7 9 5 8 54.00 8
9 USA 128 Adam Parks 3 10 10 [11] 8 11 10 10 62.00 9
10 CAN 12 Christine Lavallee 10 [11] 6 10 10 8 9 9 62.00 10
11 USA 39 Nick Bryant Brown 8 8 7 [14/DNS] 14/DNS 14/DNS 8 4 63.00 11
12 USA 172 Julia Dorsett [14/DNS] 14/DNS 14/DNS 6 4 3 14/DNS 14/DNS 69.00 12
13 CAN 99 Steve Shaw 12 12 11 12 [14/DNS] 10 11 11 79.00 13

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Skud 18 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 22 Sarah Everhart Skeels 1 [3/DNF] 3/DNF 3/DNF 2 2 1 12.00 1
2 USA 4 Jen French 2 [3/DNF] 3/OCS 3/DNF 1 1 2 12.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sonar (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 NOR 1 Aleksander Wang-Hansen 1 1 [2] 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 13.00 1
2 674 Rick Doerr 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 [3] 2 14.00 2
3 450 Paul Callahan [3] 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 3 25.00 3
4 538 Richard Ramos 4 4 4 4 4 4 [5/DNF] 5/DNS 4 4 37.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Ron Hopkins
Jury Chair: Bob Connor


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore