Phone: (401) 846-4470 | E-mail: cmr@clagettregatta.org

C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic & Regatta

June 20 - 24, 2018

2013 Results

 C. Thomas Clagett Jr. Memorial Regatta

Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 30, 2013 4:24:51 PM CDT

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Total
Points

Pos

1

USA 165

Evans, Daniel

 

3

3

[4]

2

3

2

2

3

2

20.00

1

2

USA 28

Green, Ted

 

2

5

3

3

[16/DNS]

3

3

2

1

22.00

2

3

PUR 1

Reguero, Julio

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

[16/DNS]

16/DNS

23.00

3

4

USA 142

Rosenfield, Charles

 

5

2

2

4

[6]

4

4

1

3

25.00

4

5

USA 118

Ripley, Tim

 

4

4

6

5

2

[9]

6

4

5

36.00

5

6

CAN 88

Wong-Sing, Aaron

 

6

7

[9]

8

4

5

7

6

7

50.00

6

7

CAN 18

Kobayashi, Audrey

 

8

8

10

6

[16/RET]

6

5

5

8

56.00

7

8

CAN 12

Lavallee, Christine

 

[9]

6

7

9

7

7

8

7

6

57.00

8

9

USA 109

Bryan-Brown, Nick

 

7

9

[16/DNS]

16/DNS

16/DNS

8

9

8

4

77.00

9

10

CAN 99

MacDonald, Siobhan

 

[16/RET]

13

11

10

5

11

13

10

9

82.00

10

11

NOR

Schmitt, Tracy

 

10

10

[13]

13

8

12

12

11

10

86.00

11

12

CAN 29

Paialunga, Katie

 

12

12

5

7

[16/DNF]

16/DNF

16/DNS

16/DNS

16/DNS

100.00

12

13

CAN 991

Shaw, Steve

 

11

[16/DNS]

16/DNF

11

16/DNF

13

10

9

16/DNF

102.00

13

14

USA 160

Holmberg, Kevin

 

[16/RET]

16/DNS

12

12

16/DNS

10

11

16/DNF

16/DNS

109.00

14

15

USA 44

Amburgey, Leonard

 

[16/DNF]

11

8

16/DNS

16/DNF

16/DNS

16/DNS

16/DNS

16/

DNS

115.00

15

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Skud 18 (3 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Total
Points

Pos

1

USA 53

Porteus, Ryan

Walker, Cindy

2

1

2

2

2

[3]

2

3

1

1

2

18.00

1

2

USA 22

Everhart Skeels, Sarah

Tiernan, Gerry

1

2

3

1

1

1

[4/DNF]

1

3

3

3

19.00

2

3

USA 51

Callahan, Paul

McKinnon, Maureen/, Lindsay

[4/RET]

3

1

4/DNF

4/DNF

2

1

2

2

2

1

22.00

3

 Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sonar (5 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 674 Doerr, Rick Freund, Hugh/Smith, Lindsay [2] 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 11.00 1
2 810 Fisher, Andrew Hersey, Mike/Parks, Adam 1 1 [2] 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 15.00 2
3 607 Flaherty, David Sampre, Tony/Foster, John 3 3 3 [4] 3 3 3 3 3 4 28.00 3
4 493 LoDuca, Patrick Pierce, Gary/Martin, Chris 4 [5] 4 3 4 4 5 4 4 3 35.00 4
5 513 Croteau, Charlie Demsey, James/Lalonde, Johanne [5] 4 5 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 43.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Ron Hopkins
Jury Chair: Bob Connor

 Version 7.1.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore